Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Spring Cup (Hy 183.02) As Per Drg. 3 Bm38000015/00 With Material As Per Drawing.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4007685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
179982
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : AGROMEC Model : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) Title : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. ( Q3) | 05-10-2023 12:59:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : BEE Model : BEE Title : PRESSURE SPRING CUP | 26-09-2023 12:14:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : PRESSURE SPRING CUP Title : PRESSURE SPRING CUP | 29-09-2023 20:12:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : Pressure Spring Cup Title : Pressure Spring Cup (HY-183.02) | 04-10-2023 15:04:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) | 28-09-2023 11:41:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 04-10-2023 18:14:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 152527.12 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 225000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 306000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 378000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 387000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LIFTWELL ENGG. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-183.02) AS PER DRG. 3BM38000015/00 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 457627.12 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESSURE SPRING CUP | BEE | BEE | 9 | ₹ 179982.000 |