Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Debakey Vascular Forceps, Narrow Atraumatic Tip Straight 6 Inch,Debakey Vascular Forceps, Narrow At
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4214751
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 14:51
End Date
Expired 07/12/2023

Expired 999 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BRAINWAVE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4591994.66

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hemant
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.P.H.Medical Systems - 06-12-2023 20:52:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 BALAJI INTERNATIONAL - 02-12-2023 17:26:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 Bhavuk Enterprises - 07-12-2023 09:59:53 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 BRAINWAVE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-12-2023 12:31:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 CURE SURGICALS - 15-12-2023 13:17:27 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 JULLUNDUR SURGICAL WORKS - 23-11-2023 13:59:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 JUPITER HEALTHCARE COMPANY - 06-12-2023 18:21:01 Offline upload MII Disqualified
8 MASPPO MEDICAL DEVICES - 15-12-2023 15:57:28 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
9 OVERSEAS ASSOCIATES - 14-12-2023 12:52:17 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 PUKHYA HEALTHCARE - 04-12-2023 10:02:08 Offline upload MII Disqualified
11 SISCO LATEX PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-12-2023 20:28:00 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
12 SRI DHANALAKSHMI INDUSTRIES - 06-12-2023 20:53:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
13 ULTIMATE MEDICAL DEVICES - 06-12-2023 13:04:06 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Debakey Vascular Forceps, narrow atraumatic tip straight 6 inch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 55253.300
Debakey Vascular Forceps, narrow atraumatic curved tip, 6 inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 27626.650
Debakey Vascular Forceps, narrow atraumatic curved tip, 7.5 inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 27626.650
Debakey Vascular Forceps, narrow atraumatic tip straight, 7.5 inch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 55253.300
Debakey Vascular Forceps, narrow atraumatic tip straight, 9 inch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 55253.300
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, straight 2cm jaws, length 3-4 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 56676.480
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, curved 2cm jaws, length 3-4 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 30463.980
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, straight 3cm jaws, length 3-4 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 56676.480
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, curved 3 cm jaws, length 3-4 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 30463.980
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, straight 4.5 cm jaws, length 3-4 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 85800.960
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, Curved 4.5 cm jaws, length 3-4 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 96190.080
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, straight 6.5 cm jaws, length 4-6 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 56676.480
Debakey atraumatic mini Bulldog Clamps, Curved 6.5 cm jaws, length 4-6 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 94402.560
Satinskey venacava scissors length 9-10 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 31120.320
Debakey atraumatic Pediatric vascular calmp, Jaw angle straight , length 4-5 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 73319.680
Debakey atraumatic Pediatric vascular calmp, Jaw angle 30 degree, length 4-5 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 73319.680
Debakey atraumatic Pediatric vascular calmp, Jaw angle 45 degree, length 4-5 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 73319.680
Debakey atraumatic Pediatric vascular calmp, Jaw angle 60 degree, length 4-5 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 23893.340
Debakey atraumatic Pediatric vascular calmp, Jaw angle straight , length 6.5 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 23893.340
Debakey atraumatic Pediatric vascular calmp, Jaw angle 30 degree, length 6.5 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 45272.640
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise