Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W92311202197 Drg: 11120230902 Rev: 00 Casting For Emergency Stop Valve Cover(rough Machined),W92311
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
11141400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : ISGEC Model : Casing castings in GX12CrMoVNbN9-1 grade Title : Casing castings in GX12CrMoVNbN9-1 grade | 25-08-2023 10:17:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIL Model : CASTING FOR EMERGENCY STOP VALVE COVER(R/M) Drg. No. 11120230902REV: 00 Title : CASTING FOR EMERGENCY STOP VALVE COVER(R/M) Drg. No. 11120230902REV: 00 | 18-08-2023 13:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LIMITED Model : CASTING FOR YOKE-2 Title : CASTING FOR YOKE-2 | 23-08-2023 16:13:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W92311222481 CASTING FOR BRACKET FOR ESV (R/M) DRG: 11122230902 REV: 00 | NIL | CASTING FOR BRACKET FOR ESV (R/M) DRG: 11122230902 | 4 | ₹ 1402400.000 |
| CASTING FOR YOKE (R/M) DRG. NO. 11122330901 REV: 01 | NIL | CASTING FOR YOKE (R/M) DRG. NO. 11122330901 REV: 01 | 4 | ₹ 2165200.000 |
| CASTING FOR YOKE (R/M) DRG: 11123956901 VAR00 REV: 00 | NIL | CASTING FOR YOKE (R/M) DRG: 11123956901 VAR00 REV: 00 | 2 | ₹ 548600.000 |
| CASTING FOR YOKE FOR EMERGENCY STOP VALVE(R/M) DRG. NO. 11120230901REV: 00 | NIL | CASTING FOR YOKE FOR EMERGENCY STOP VALVE(R/M) DRG. NO. 11120230901REV: 00 | 4 | ₹ 2584800.000 |
| W92311222490 DRG: 11122230903 VAR 00 REV: 00 CASTING FOR BRACKET FOR HPCV (R/M) | NIL | HPCV BRACKET (R/M) DRG: 11122230903 VAR 00 REV00 | 2 | ₹ 899000.000 |
| CASTING FOR YOKE (R/M) DRG. 11132056906 VAR00 REV: 00 | NIL | CASTING FOR YOKE (R/M) DRG. 11132056906 VAR00 REV: 00 | 8 | ₹ 2642400.000 |
| W92311222503 DRG: 11122230903 VAR 01 REV: 00 CASTING FOR BRACKET FOR HPCV (R/M) | NIL | HPCV BRACKET (R/M) DRG: 11122230903 VAR 01 REV:00 | 2 | ₹ 899000.000 |