Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent: Casting For Emergency Stop Valve Cover 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Casting For Emergency Stop Valve Cover, Rough Machined. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is Critical For Ensuring The Safety And Reliability Of Emergency Systems. Interested Foundries Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Material Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, In Accordance With The Provided Drg Number And Revision. Keywords: Casting, Emergency Stop Valve Cover, Rough Machined, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
W92311202197 Drg: 11120230902 Rev: 00 Casting For Emergency Stop Valve Cover(rough Machined) Spec:
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4932640
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 20:56
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tuhin Kanti Dey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : ISGEC Model : Casing castings in GX12CrMoVNbN9-1 grade Title : Casing castings in GX12CrMoVNbN9-1 grade 07-06-2024 10:02:18 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
2 R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NIL Model : CASTING FOR EMERGENCY STOP VALVE COVER(R/M) Drg. No. 11120230902REV: 00 Title : CASTING FOR EMERGENCY STOP VALVE COVER(R/M) Drg. No. 11120230902REV: 00 01-06-2024 14:45:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : CASTING FOR BRACKET Title : CASTING FOR BRACKET 27-05-2024 14:24:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise