Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ofc Tool Kit,Splicing Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3816988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 14:54
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Savitri Telecom Model : STS Title : OFC Tool Kit 21-09-2023 17:00:26 N/A Disqualified
2 APS COMPUTERS Make : NA Model : TELCO Cable Title : TELCO Cable 25 Pair 23-09-2023 17:58:50 N/A Disqualified
3 ASIAN CONTEC LIMITED Make : Stanlay Model : OFC Tool Kit Title : Stanlay OFC Tool Kit 23-09-2023 15:20:01 N/A Disqualified
4 INVAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUMITOMO Model : Z2C Title : Optical Fiber Splicing Machine 20-09-2023 12:31:29 MSE Disqualified
5 K K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Fujikura Title : Splicing tool kit 23-09-2023 17:24:30 N/A Qualified
6 KHUSHI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Proskit Model : Proskit Tool Kit Title : Proskit Tool Kit 22-09-2023 13:07:30 N/A Qualified
7 RIDDHI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : OFC TOOL KIT Title : OFC TOOL KIT 23-09-2023 17:46:49 N/A Qualified
8 STAR INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIBERSHOT Model : FIBERSHOT TOOLKIT Title : OPTICAL FIBER TOOLKIT 22-09-2023 16:56:10 MSE Qualified
9 UNIWAY INFOCOM Make : UNIWAY Model : UW-65H+ Title : Optical Fiber Splicing Machine 22-09-2023 11:35:42 MSE Disqualified