Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Opportunity: Housekeeping & Pantry Services 🧹🍽️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For Custom Bid For Services Encompassing Housekeeping And Pantry Services. 🧼🍴 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Ideal For Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining High Standards Of Cleanliness And Providing Quality Pantry Services. Keywords: Housekeeping, Pantry Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping,Custom Bid For Services Pantry Services,Custom Bid For Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE INDIA | 18-05-2024 15:48:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRITI ASSOCIATES | 16-05-2024 17:45:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Jai Shree Trading Co. | 11-05-2024 16:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJ KUMAR | 16-05-2024 19:35:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPRITI ENTERPRISES | 11-05-2024 14:45:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPRITI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING,Custom Bid for Services - PANTRY SERVICES,Custom Bid for Ser | 6740902.01 | L1 |
| 2 | KRITI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING,Custom Bid for Services - PANTRY SERVICES,Custom Bid for Ser | 6746766.50 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING,Custom Bid for Services - PANTRY SERVICES,Custom Bid for Ser | 7013569.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORTUNE INDIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING,Custom Bid for Services - PANTRY SERVICES,Custom Bid for Ser | 10000000.00 | L4 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreof your Industry type