Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2000 Kms X 720 Hrs; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI DATTAKRUPA MECHANICAL AND MACHINERY WORK
Contract Value
644400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Saxena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TOURS AND TRAVELS | 18-07-2024 12:40:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEGHA TRAVELS | 09-07-2024 13:19:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ram Enterprise | 17-07-2024 08:49:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RV Facilities | 18-07-2024 12:44:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHANI TOURS & RENTALS | 17-07-2024 12:19:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SERVETECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 12:17:37 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI DATTAKRUPA MECHANICAL AND MACHINERY WORK | 15-07-2024 23:20:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SWASTIK TOURS AND TRAVELS | 11-07-2024 13:12:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Tushar Tours and Travels | 12-07-2024 18:59:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITECH SERVICES GROUP | 18-07-2024 12:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIRAJ TRANSPORT | 18-07-2024 12:51:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI DATTAKRUPA MECHANICAL AND MACHINERY WORK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | 644400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tushar Tours and Travels | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | 669600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram Enterprise | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | 838800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIRAJ TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | 958800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAHANI TOURS & RENTALS | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | 959772.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITECH SERVICES GROUP | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | 981324.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SERVETECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | 983988.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KMS X 720 HRS; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 644400.000 |