Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Oil Servopress 68 Or Equivalent Compressor Oil 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oil Servopress 68 Or Equivalent Compressor Oil. 🥫 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 9:30 Pm (Gmt+5:30) Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Most Cost Effective And Reliable Solution. Keywords: Oil Servopress 68, Compressor Oil, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Servopress 68 Or Equivalent Compressor Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : SPL COMPRESSOR OIL 68 Title : SPL COMPRESSOR OIL 68 | 30-04-2024 18:04:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : CAROL Model : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OI Title : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 01-05-2024 17:33:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV & DEVS ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : OIL SERVOPRESS 68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL Title : OIL SERVOPRESS 68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 29-04-2024 12:31:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EASTERN PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASTTO Model : NA Title : EASTTO | 30-04-2024 17:55:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL DEE-PRESS SERIES | 01-05-2024 11:48:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : INDIAN OIL (SERVO) Model : INDIAN OIL (SERVO) Title : SERVOPRESS 68 | 01-05-2024 20:05:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PVT. LTD. Model : IL/HYD Title : SINO TECH VG 68 HYDRAULIC OIL | 20-04-2024 16:27:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAI DEVA OIL CO. | Make : HPCL Model : HP SEETUL N 68 P Title : HP SEETUL N 68 P | 30-04-2024 13:09:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : OIL SERVOPRESS Title : OIL SERVOPRESS | 01-05-2024 14:58:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hpcl Turbinol 68 Model : Hpcl Turbinol 68 Title : Hpcl Turbinol 68 | 01-05-2024 07:29:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S AMBITION TECHNOLOGY | Make : VENLUB PETRO PRODUCTS (P) LTD Model : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL Title : COMPRESSOR OIL, CODE, VENLUB COMPTEK S 68 | 29-04-2024 16:52:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : HIND PLASTIC WORKS Model : APAR Title : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 01-05-2024 20:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES | Make : KAISHAN Model : Oil Injected Rotary Screw Air Compressor Title : Oil Injected Rotary Screw Air Compressor | 23-04-2024 16:56:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | MINERAL OIL CORPORATION | Make : MINROL COMPRESSOR OIL Model : MINROL COMPRESSOR OIL Title : MINROL COMPRESSOR OIL | 13-04-2024 13:35:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PANAMA PETROCHEM LIMITED | Make : NA Model : OIL SERVOPRESS 68 Title : OIL SERVOPRESS 68 | 29-04-2024 15:42:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 Title : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 01-05-2024 20:20:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO COMP OIL -68 | 01-05-2024 16:16:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : SERVO Model : SERVOPRESS-68 Title : SERVOPRESS-68 | 12-04-2024 15:41:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : ANGLO GOLDY COMPRESSOR OIL Title : ANGLO GOLDY COMPRESSOR OIL | 29-04-2024 12:11:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNOL Model : SUNOL Title : COMPRESSOL 68 | 29-04-2024 14:12:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX Title : COMPREX C2 68 | 30-04-2024 18:02:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | Make : UNIT Model : UNIT CO 68 Title : UNIT CO 68 | 30-04-2024 23:43:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : GOLDFINCH Model : GOLDFINCH HD 68 OIL Title : GOLDFINCH HD 68 OIL | 01-05-2024 06:06:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 355932.20 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 378000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S CORPORATION INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 387966.10 | L3 |
| 4 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 392735.59 | L4 |
| 5 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 394764.41 | L5 |
| 6 | PANAMA PETROCHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 398644.07 | L6 |
| 7 | EASTERN PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 399496.06 | L7 |
| 8 | DEV & DEVS ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 409322.03 | L8 |
| 9 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 424093.22 | L9 |
| 10 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 426762.71 | L10 |
| 11 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 453600.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 521013.56 | L12 |
| 13 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 533400.00 | L13 |
| 14 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 565932.20 | L14 |
| 15 | M/S AMBITION TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 565932.20 | L14 |
| 16 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 585508.48 | L15 |
| 17 | MINERAL OIL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 621600.00 | L16 |
| 18 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 637118.64 | L17 |
| 19 | INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 783050.85 | L18 |
| 20 | M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES | Item Categories : OIL SERVOPRESS-68 OR EQUIVALENT COMPRESSOR OIL | 877372.88 | L19 |
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreof your Industry type