Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintaining All Types Of Records,Custom Bid For Services Office And Err
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5459748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SALIL ENTERPRISES
24171717
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2024 15:54:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 12-10-2024 16:22:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 12-10-2024 16:42:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ANUP ELECTRICAL | 11-10-2024 13:15:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ATTRIBUTE HOSPITALITY AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 12:53:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDIGENOUS INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE | 13-10-2024 18:03:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2024 16:24:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANITA CONSTRUCTION | 06-10-2024 13:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 14:58:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 12-10-2024 16:34:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 12-10-2024 16:29:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SALIL ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2024 14:41:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 12-10-2024 16:26:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-10-2024 17:10:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2024 16:37:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2024 17:20:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 12-10-2024 17:08:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2024 16:23:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 12-10-2024 16:28:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALIL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintaining all types of Records,Custom Bid for Services - Office and Err | 24171717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANITA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintaining all types of Records,Custom Bid for Services - Office and Err | 25001974.41 | L2 |
| 3 | ANUP ELECTRICAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintaining all types of Records,Custom Bid for Services - Office and Err | 29379671.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIGENOUS INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintaining all types of Records,Custom Bid for Services - Office and Err | 29457472.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Maintaining all types of Records | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2202643.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Office and Errand Services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2004403.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cafeteria Services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2202643.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Gantry operations | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3794881.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of operating area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9090720.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying of Samples to LAB | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 793.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading and Unloading of Lube Buckets | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32707.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading and Unloading of Lube Drums | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 198.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Services Sampling Activity | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2180643.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Services for Fire Pump House and ETP Operation | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2180643.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Unloading of BTPN and BTFLN Tank Wagon | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 481443.000 |
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type