Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Light 50 W,Paseco Force Heater,Self Screw 3 Inch,Hings,Moving Focus Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 02:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s AAR JAY ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 15:45:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAIKOO ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 13:24:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 11-01-2024 15:32:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 03-01-2024 22:04:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 11-01-2024 15:32:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 11-01-2024 13:24:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Light 50W,Paseco Force Heater,Self Screw 3 Inch,Hings,Moving Focus Light | 163720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAIKOO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Light 50W,Paseco Force Heater,Self Screw 3 Inch,Hings,Moving Focus Light | 164210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAJAD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Light 50W,Paseco Force Heater,Self Screw 3 Inch,Hings,Moving Focus Light | 164690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Light 50W,Paseco Force Heater,Self Screw 3 Inch,Hings,Moving Focus Light | 166549.00 | L4 |