Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Internal Audit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3546150 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J SINGH & ASSOCIATES
340000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT RAY & COMPANY | 29-06-2023 21:26:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL & CO LLP | 29-06-2023 18:23:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G R A N D M A R K & ASSOCIATES | 28-06-2023 13:14:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J SINGH & ASSOCIATES | 30-06-2023 18:08:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K K GOEL & ASSOCIATES | 01-07-2023 10:48:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KGRS & CO | 30-06-2023 11:57:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M.K. AGGARWAL & CO. | 29-06-2023 16:52:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NIKHAR JAIN & CO. | 30-06-2023 18:36:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Raj Har Gopal and Co | 30-06-2023 11:55:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S K AGRAWAL AND CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LLP | 30-06-2023 11:50:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | V NARAYANAN & COMPANY | 30-06-2023 17:58:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP | 30-06-2023 11:58:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J SINGH & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 340000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KGRS & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 467280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Raj Har Gopal and Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 584100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANSAL & CO LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 1062000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K K GOEL & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 1769999.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 1800000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S K AGRAWAL AND CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 2183000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AMIT RAY & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 3400000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | V NARAYANAN & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 4720000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | G R A N D M A R K & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | 5465000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Internal Audit | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 340000.000 |
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreProviding granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreReplace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Replace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreConstruction of a internal drainage chember from the near busstop drain to town road in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Construction of a internal drainage chember from the near busstop drain to town road in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type