Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Face Mask
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5204720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BE WATER - MARINE EQUIPMENT SUPPLIERS & CONSULTANTS LLP | Make : OceanReef Model : OR025201 Title : Full Face Mask - Neptune III Basic | 10-08-2024 16:25:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVEINDIA SCUBA AND RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OceanReef Model : OR025201 Title : Full Face Mask - Neptune III Basic | 12-08-2024 17:11:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Purple Octopus Ventures LLP | Make : OceanReef Model : OR025201 Title : Full Face Mask - Neptune III Basic | 10-08-2024 15:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BE WATER - MARINE EQUIPMENT SUPPLIERS & CONSULTANTS LLP(MII) | Item Categories : FULL FACE MASK | 260000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIVEINDIA SCUBA AND RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FULL FACE MASK | 280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Purple Octopus Ventures LLP (MII) | Item Categories : FULL FACE MASK | 300000.00 | L3 |