Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 X24 Chowk,Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type),Chowk 50 Watt Led Driver,50 Watt Led Patta,6 Mm Wire Alum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3623643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAKAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
Contract Value
1119554
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 2X24 CHOWK Title : 2X24 CHOWK | 13-07-2023 10:13:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | sharad Enterprise | Make : NA Model : 2X24 CHOWK Title : 2X24 CHOWK | 13-07-2023 14:27:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIRAM TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 2X24 CHOWK Title : 2X24 CHOWK | 13-07-2023 14:16:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : 2X24 CHOWK,LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type),chowk 50 watt led driver,50 watt led patta,6 mm wire alum | 1119554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIRAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2X24 CHOWK,LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type),chowk 50 watt led driver,50 watt led patta,6 mm wire alum | 1397974.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sharad Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2X24 CHOWK,LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type),chowk 50 watt led driver,50 watt led patta,6 mm wire alum | 1701794.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIKAG LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) 22 Watts | PIKAG | TUBELIGHT ROD 22/24 WATT | 1400 | ₹ 208600.000 |
| Taperoll | NA | Taperoll | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| 2X24 CHOWK | NA | 2X24 CHOWK | 1000 | ₹ 720000.000 |
| Kiya 35 Watt | NA | Kiya 35 Watt | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Led Chipkane Wala Paste | NA | Led Chipkane Wala Paste | 3 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Chowk 50 Watt Led Driver | NA | Chowk 50 Watt Led Driver | 250 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| 400 Watt Bulb | NA | 400 Watt Bulb | 7 | ₹ 8596.000 |
| 50 Watt Led Patta | NA | 50 Watt Led Patta | 70 | ₹ 59290.000 |
| 400 Watt Chowk | NA | 400 Watt Chowk | 6 | ₹ 17784.000 |
| 6 Mm Wire Aluminium | NA | 6 Mm Wire Aluminium | 25 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Slip 5 Number | NA | Slip 5 Number | 12 | ₹ 324.000 |