Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Saver Chok 2 X24,Power Saver Road 24 Watt,Power Saver Holder,Led Tube Light 28 Watt,Wire 04 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIJAY TIWARI
Contract Value
549500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Sharma
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | deepak entarprajes | - | 22-09-2023 15:09:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ms ankit kumar | - | 22-09-2023 14:55:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 16:26:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIJAY TIWARI | - | 22-09-2023 15:24:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY TIWARI | Item Categories : POWER SAVER CHOK 2X24,POWER SAVER ROAD 24 WATT,POWER SAVER HOLDER,LED TUBE LIGHT 28 WATT,WIRE 04 MM | 549500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | deepak entarprajes | Item Categories : POWER SAVER CHOK 2X24,POWER SAVER ROAD 24 WATT,POWER SAVER HOLDER,LED TUBE LIGHT 28 WATT,WIRE 04 MM | 593380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ms ankit kumar | Item Categories : POWER SAVER CHOK 2X24,POWER SAVER ROAD 24 WATT,POWER SAVER HOLDER,LED TUBE LIGHT 28 WATT,WIRE 04 MM | 612270.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POWER SAVER CHOK 2X24 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 152000.000 |
| POWER SAVER ROAD 24 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| POWER SAVER HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| LED TUBE LIGHT 28 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| WIRE 04 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| WIRE 06 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22300.000 |
| WIRE 2 CORE 8 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| WIRE 01MM COPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| TAPE ROLE | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 6000.000 |