Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methanol,Etbr,Tris,Na Cl,Edta,Sodium Phosphate,Acetic Acid,Acetone,Acrylamide,Chloroform,Agarose 1,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4533484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIO AID LAB SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
202938.16
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mansing Hansda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO AID LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 22:35:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | chirag scientific sales | - | 08-02-2024 15:48:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RECOMBINANT DNA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 16:35:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 11:19:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO AID LAB SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Methanol,ETBR,Tris,NaCl,EDTA,Sodium Phosphate,Acetic Acid,Acetone,Acrylamide,Chloroform,Agarose-1,A | 202938.16 | L1 |
| 2 | chirag scientific sales (MII) | Item Categories : Methanol,ETBR,Tris,NaCl,EDTA,Sodium Phosphate,Acetic Acid,Acetone,Acrylamide,Chloroform,Agarose-1,A | 222584.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RECOMBINANT DNA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Methanol,ETBR,Tris,NaCl,EDTA,Sodium Phosphate,Acetic Acid,Acetone,Acrylamide,Chloroform,Agarose-1,A | 231873.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Methanol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1464.380 |
| ETBR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2948.820 |
| Tris | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8324.900 |
| NaCl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4726.000 |
| EDTA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1401.200 |
| Sodium Phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1705.100 |
| Acetic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1253.750 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2206.600 |
| Acrylamide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1404.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1805.400 |
| Agarose-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10030.000 |
| Agarose-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30090.000 |
| IPTG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8094.000 |
| APS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1955.850 |
| BPB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 812.430 |
| Dextrose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 270.810 |
| Formamide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 852.550 |
| HCl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 418.880 |
| pH Papers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Isopropanol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2908.700 |