Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetic Acid,Acetic Anhydride,Acetone,Acetonitrile,Acetylacetone,Agarose,Aluminium Chloride,Amberlit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LABTECH INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
1287535.48
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Doreen Lalramtluangi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Mizoram University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABTECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 03-12-2023 12:46:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABTECH INSTRUMENTS(MII) | Item Categories : Acetic acid,Acetic anhydride,Acetone,Acetonitrile,Acetylacetone,Agarose,Aluminium Chloride,Amberlit | 1287535.48 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acetic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Acetic anhydride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2301.000 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Acetonitrile | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11818.880 |
| Acetylacetone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2265.600 |
| Agarose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1274.400 |
| Aluminium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1510.400 |
| Amberlite XAD7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14721.680 |
| Ammonia 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Ammonia Buffer Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 991.200 |
| Ammonium MetaVanadate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 991.200 |
| Azinphosmethyl Insecticidespesticides | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18644.000 |
| Ammonium Formate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 698.560 |
| Ammonium hexafluoro phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13860.870 |
| Ammonium Iron III Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 698.560 |
| Ammonium Oxalate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 717.440 |
| BismuthIII Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5475.200 |
| Bismuth Nitrate Pentahydrate BiNO335H2O | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1010.080 |
| Boron tetrafluoride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1231.920 |
| BrainHeart Infusion Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6862.880 |