Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components, Including Complete Cable 4x4, Fuel Filters, Oil Filters, Kit Pad Assy, Lined Shoe Assy, And Assy Silencer. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Automotive Components, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Kit Pad Assy, Lined Shoe Assy, Assy Silencer
Particulars Details
Title
Complete Cable 4x4,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Kit Pad Assy,Lined Shoe Assy,Assy Silencer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4900573
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 18:47
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES - 01-05-2024 10:33:56 MSE Qualified
2 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-05-2024 10:26:38 MSE Qualified
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG - 01-05-2024 15:33:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Cable 4x4,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Kit pad assy,Lined Shoe assy,Assy silencer 40734.00 L1
2 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Cable 4x4,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Kit pad assy,Lined Shoe assy,Assy silencer 48882.00 L2
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Cable 4x4,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Kit pad assy,Lined Shoe assy,Assy silencer 58656.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise