Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manila Rope16mm,Yoga Mat,Steel Box 8 Feet X 2 Feet X 2 Feet,Steel Box 3 Feet X 2 Feet X 2 Feet,Noti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES | - | 13-12-2023 09:20:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 17:24:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 18:07:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 08-12-2023 19:01:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope16mm,Yoga Mat,Steel Box 8 feet x 2 feet x 2 feet,Steel Box 3 feet x 2 feet x 2 feet,Noti | 190050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope16mm,Yoga Mat,Steel Box 8 feet x 2 feet x 2 feet,Steel Box 3 feet x 2 feet x 2 feet,Noti | 192050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope16mm,Yoga Mat,Steel Box 8 feet x 2 feet x 2 feet,Steel Box 3 feet x 2 feet x 2 feet,Noti | 204050.00 | L3 |