Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing List Envelope (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5546557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 25, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A S CONSTRUCTIONS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
495000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Azfar Farooq
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S CONSTRUCTIONS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 03-11-2024 23:18:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ADNAN QAYOOM KAWOOSA | Make : NA Model : PCB ENVELOP SELF SEALING | 03-11-2024 20:21:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | AL YASIR OFFSET PRESS | Make : NA Model : PCB ENVELOP SELF SEALING | 05-11-2024 12:44:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MAKHDOOMI PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : PCB ENVELOP SELF SEALING | 05-11-2024 12:26:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S CONSTRUCTIONS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Packing List Envelope (V2) | 495000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKHDOOMI PRINTERS | Item Categories : Packing List Envelope (V2) | 585000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADNAN QAYOOM KAWOOSA | Item Categories : Packing List Envelope (V2) | 598000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AL YASIR OFFSET PRESS | Item Categories : Packing List Envelope (V2) | 773000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded LDPE Peal and Seal Pre-printed "Invoice Enclosed" message Packing List Envelopes | NA | NA | 100000 | ₹ 495000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type