Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radicon Gearbox, Mod: U 400, 20: 1 R 1000064584 1 14107052080,Gear Box, Ratio 15: 1, Size: U 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2113756
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : U 400 Title : PREMIUM SINGLE REDUCTION WORM GEARBOX MODEL- U 400 | 21-02-2024 11:43:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RADICON GEARBOX, MOD: U 400, 20: 1 R_ 1000064584_ 1_ 14107052080,GEAR BOX, RATIO- 15: 1, SIZE: U 50 | 2694446.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREMIUM SINGLE REDUCTION WORM GEARBOX MODEL- U 400 | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | U 400 | 4 | ₹ 544400.000 |
| PREMIUM SINGLE REDUCTION WORM GEARBOX MODEL- U 500 2W | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | U 500 2W | 2 | ₹ 406000.000 |
| PREMIUM GEARED MOTOR- SPCM 238 | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | SPCM 238 | 4 | ₹ 1163356.000 |