Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deck Plate Set For Screen, P Coke Crusher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES
581032
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY KAY ENTERPRISE | Make : AKE Model : DECK PLATE Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 16:44:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ajmani Associates | Make : Ajmani Model : AA-DP-001 Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 18:48:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | APPOLO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 16:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 16:26:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | COMMERCIAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CEW Model : DECK PLATE Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 13:11:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DURAWELD METSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DW-STD Alloy Model : DURAWELD Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 24-08-2024 16:47:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FRIENDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : FEC Model : FEC Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 11:17:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GLOBETECH | Make : Globetech Model : Coke Crusher Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 31-08-2024 19:06:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 24-08-2024 15:24:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 23-08-2024 16:35:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. | Make : MAcCANN Engineering Pvt. Ltd. Model : 4203075712 Title : Deck Plate | 21-08-2024 12:53:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MACHINERY UNION Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 23-08-2024 11:07:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 10:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 14:05:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NANDY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NSI Model : NSI-DECK PLATE-RMHP Title : DECK PLATE | 22-08-2024 18:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | S.K.ENGG.WORKS | Make : SKEW Model : SKEW Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 24-08-2024 11:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | S.K.ENGINEERING | Make : SKE Model : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 16:45:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 26-08-2024 19:02:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO | Make : SETC Model : SETC Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 24-08-2024 15:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 23-08-2024 15:47:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) | Make : PEI Model : PEI Title : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN | 19-08-2024 16:29:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 492400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APPOLO ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANDY STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 501952.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.K.ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 504000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.K.ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 528000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | COMMERCIAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 542372.88 | L6 |
| 7 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 560000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AAY KAY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 596610.17 | L8 |
| 9 | MACHINERY UNION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 600000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 600000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 609800.00 | L10 |
| 12 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 615254.24 | L11 |
| 13 | GLOBETECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 698549.15 | L12 |
| 14 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 706623.73 | L13 |
| 15 | THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 754600.00 | L14 |
| 16 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 1124474.58 | L15 |
| 17 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 1525423.73 | L16 |
| 18 | FRIENDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 1803389.83 | L17 |
| 19 | MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 4820338.98 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DECK PLATE SET FOR SCREEN, P COKE CRUSHER | 8 | ₹ 581032.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type