Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acl Pt Recombiplastin 2 G Hemosil 5 Plus 5 Multiply 20 Ml,Acl Att Rgt Synthasil Hemisol 5 Plus 5 Mul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4138369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIOCELL MEDICARE
Contract Value
779554.76
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Varshney
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOCELL MEDICARE | - | 16-12-2023 14:53:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOCELL MEDICARE | Item Categories : ACL PT RECOMBIPLASTIN 2G HEMOSIL 5 plus 5 multiply 20 ML,ACL ATT RGT SYNTHASIL HEMISOL 5 plus 5 mul | 779554.76 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACL PT RECOMBIPLASTIN 2G HEMOSIL 5 plus 5 multiply 20 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 52735.200 |
| ACL ATT RGT SYNTHASIL HEMISOL 5 plus 5 multiply 10 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9797.760 |
| ACL CONTROL NORMAL HEMOSIL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 53901.120 |
| ACL CONTROL LOW ABNORMAL HEMOSIL 10 X 1 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 53901.120 |
| ACL CONTROL HIGH ABNORMAL HEMOSIL 10 X 1 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 53901.120 |
| CLEANING SOLUTION 500 ML CLEAN A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 15802.560 |
| CRITICAL CARE HEMOSIL CLEANING AGENT 80 ML CLEAN B WASH R EMULSION | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5487.000 |
| ACL ROTORS 20 multiply 100 POS | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 513583.200 |
| SAMPLE CUPS 0.5 ML 1000 per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11851.920 |
| CALIBRATION PLASMA 10 X 1 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8593.760 |