Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aggregate,Cement Bag,Sand,Sealimg Rose,Glass Putti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 24-01-2024 11:03:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 11:22:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 23-01-2024 17:58:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 24-01-2024 11:13:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aggregate,Cement Bag,Sand,Sealimg Rose,Glass Putti | 99400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aggregate,Cement Bag,Sand,Sealimg Rose,Glass Putti | 102500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aggregate,Cement Bag,Sand,Sealimg Rose,Glass Putti | 104050.00 | L3 |