Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Pc I3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8 Gb Ram, 512 Ssd/Hdd,Dual Desk As Per Instructions,Inverter Kva With
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875473
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 18:39
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KEDAR GENERAL SUPPLIERS LATUR

Contract Value

483159.9

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Keshav Jagannath Pawar
Department: Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KEDAR GENERAL SUPPLIERS LATUR Make : ACER Model : Desktop Computer & Quick Heal Antivirus Total Secu Title : Desktop Computer & Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security 08-09-2023 15:41:56 N/A Qualified
2 RENUKAI TRADERS Make : ACER Model : DESKTOP I3 ACER Title : DESKTOP I3 ACER 06-09-2023 12:01:47 N/A Qualified
3 RVM SYSTEMS Make : ACER/DELL Model : DESKTOP PC I3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD Title : DESKTOP PC I3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD 08-09-2023 17:02:16 N/A Disqualified
4 SHREE ENTERPRISES Make : ACER Model : Desktop Computer Title : Desktop Computer & Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security 08-09-2023 18:33:10 N/A Qualified
5 SHRIKRISHNA TRADING Make : ACER/HP Model : DESKTOP PC I3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD Title : DESKTOP PC I3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD 08-09-2023 17:20:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KEDAR GENERAL SUPPLIERS LATUR Item Categories : DESKTOP PC i3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD,Dual Desk As Per Instructions,Inverter KVA With 483159.90 L1
2 SHRIKRISHNA TRADING Item Categories : DESKTOP PC i3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD,Dual Desk As Per Instructions,Inverter KVA With 618106.00 L2
3 SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DESKTOP PC i3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD,Dual Desk As Per Instructions,Inverter KVA With 638780.00 L3
4 RENUKAI TRADERS Item Categories : DESKTOP PC i3 Acer, 12th Gen, 8GB Ram, 512 SSD/HDD,Dual Desk As Per Instructions,Inverter KVA With 770685.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Printer CANON / BROTHER Printer 1 ₹ 22500.000
Desktop Computer & Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security ACER Desktop Computer & Quick Heal Antivirus Total Secu 1 ₹ 55875.000
Water Cooler 80 Liter Capacity NA Water Cooler 80 Liter Capacity 1 ₹ 66995.000
STEEL BENCH NA STEEL BENCH 16 ₹ 159920.000
2.5 KVA Inverter MICROTEK/EXIDE 2.5 KVA Inverter 2 ₹ 1419.900
Desktop Computer & Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security ACER Desktop Computer & Quick Heal Antivirus Total Secu 1 ₹ 77000.000
RO PLANT 250 L NA RO PLANT 250 L 1 ₹ 99450.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise