Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍵 Procurement Opportunity: Tea & Refreshment Stall At Porbandar Station 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Establishment And Operation Of A Tea & Refreshment Stall At Porbandar Station, Under The General Minor Unit (Gmu) Pbr 2, On Platform No. 1/2, Between The Cover Shed Columns No. 7 And 8, Categorized As B Category. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 18600 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Eligibility Criteria. The Stall Is Earmarked For The General Category And Will Contribute To The Amenities For Passengers At The Station. Keywords: Tea & Refreshment Stall, Porbandar Station, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, General Minor Unit, Pbr 2, B Category Station, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea &Amp Refreshment Stall General Minor Unit No. (Gmu) Pbr 2 At Porbandar Station On Pf No. 1/2 Between Cover Shed Column No. 7 &Amp 8 Of B Category Station Earmarked For General Category.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75307454 |
|
Reference Number |
C45-PBR-2-GMU-2024-25-1 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 18600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/lease/pdfdocs/072024/75307454/viewNitPdf_4582560.pdf |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027)
General stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027) area 120.66 sqft, mlf rs 586, emd rs 1758.
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreTea & refreshment stall general minor unit no. (gmu) pbr 3 at porbandar station on the center of pf no. 3/4 of b category station earmarked for general category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTea & refreshment stall general minor unit no. (gmu) pbr 1 at porbandar station on pf no. 1/2 near water hut of b category station earmarked for general category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTea & refreshment stall general minor unit no. (gmu) pbr 1 at porbandar station on pf no. 1/2 near water hut of b category station earmarked for general category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTea & refreshment stall general minor unit no. (gmu) pbr 3 at porbandar station on the center of pf no. 3/4 of b category station earmarked for general category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTea & refreshment stall general minor unit no. (gmu) pbr 3 at porbandar station on the center of pf no. 3/4 of b category station earmarked for general category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTea & refreshment stall general minor unit no. (gmu) pbr 1 at porbandar station on pf no. 1/2 near water hut of b category station earmarked for general category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTea & refreshment stall general minor unit no. (gmu) pbr 2 at porbandar station on pf no. 1/2 between cover shed column no. 7 & 8 of b category station earmarked for general category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type