Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners (10% Commissioning Spares) For 1805 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 24 Fd Fan, Complete In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
43164.68
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 23-11-2023 21:57:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 23-11-2023 21:30:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FASTENERS Title : FASTENERS | 23-11-2023 12:16:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS (10% COMMISSIONING SPARES) FOR 1805 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 FD FAN, COMPLETE IN | 43164.68 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS (10% COMMISSIONING SPARES) FOR 1805 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 FD FAN, COMPLETE IN | 43663.68 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS (10% COMMISSIONING SPARES) FOR 1805 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 FD FAN, COMPLETE IN | 51500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 3044.560 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 23348.320 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 2298.800 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 14473.000 |