Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resilient Coupling For 1715 Mm Dia Si. Bab 11 Fan.,Resilient Coupling For 1805 Mm Dia Si. Bab 24 Fd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
57997
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXOCON Model : GRC - 276 TYPE V Title : RESILIENT COUPLING GRC - 276 TYPE V IN PILOT BORE | 23-08-2023 10:59:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : J K FENNER Model : Resilient Couplings RESILIENT - Type – Z - FRC-10 Title : Resilient Couplings RESILIENT - SPRING GRID COUPLINGS Type– Z - FRC-10 | 29-08-2023 14:30:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. | Make : GBM Model : COUPLING RESILIENT TYPE GBM-110Z Title : GBM-110Z | 25-08-2023 11:42:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAPSEK ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : KAPSEK ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : Coupling F-140 Tyre Title : Coupling F-140 Tyre | 28-08-2023 12:27:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1715 MM DIA SI. BAB-11 FAN.,RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1805 MM DIA SI. BAB-24 FD | 57997.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1715 MM DIA SI. BAB-11 FAN.,RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1805 MM DIA SI. BAB-24 FD | 63502.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1715 MM DIA SI. BAB-11 FAN.,RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1805 MM DIA SI. BAB-24 FD | 107010.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESILIENT COUPLING GRC - 276 TYPE V IN PILOT BORE | FLEXOCON | GRC - 276 TYPE V | 2 | ₹ 22066.000 |
| GRC - 336 TYPE V IN PILOT BORE | FLEXOCON | GRC - 336 TYPE V | 2 | ₹ 35931.000 |