Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 03-02-2024 10:54:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | jai shree balaji sales corporation | - | 04-02-2024 18:28:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 03-02-2024 19:06:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL MEDICOSE AGENCY | - | 05-02-2024 17:45:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | - | 03-02-2024 12:38:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 03-02-2024 12:32:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 05-02-2024 12:41:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 04-02-2024 12:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 12:38:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B | 78010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | jai shree balaji sales corporation | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B | 87470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B | 90250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B | 92300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B | 96850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B | 111550.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NATIONAL MEDICOSE AGENCY | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner,Soft Broom,Coconut Hard Broom,Air Freshner Gel,Room Fresher Spray,Naphthalene Balls,B | 147530.00 | L7 |