Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning Supplies For Defence Establishments 🧹✨ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Cleaning Supplies To Maintain The Hygiene And Cleanliness Of Defence Establishments. 🧼 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Toilet Cleaner 🚽 Floor Cleaner 🪫 Room Freshner 🌿 Hard Broom 🏹 Soft Broom 🍃 Extendable Long Duster 🏖️ Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Defence Establishments, Toilet Cleaner, Floor Cleaner, Room Freshner, Broom Hard, Broom Soft, Air Freshner, Duster, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner,Floor Cleaner,Room Freshner,Broom Hard,Broom Soft,Air Freshner,Extendable Long Duste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 14:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA GROUPS | - | 30-05-2024 04:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 03-06-2024 14:59:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 20:31:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.D. ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 16:05:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 00:16:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMEGA AGENCIES | - | 03-06-2024 23:17:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRERANA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 22:46:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 04-06-2024 06:16:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 23:50:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRERANA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner,Floor cleaner,Room freshner,Broom hard,Broom soft,Air freshner,Extendable long duste | 554699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA GROUPS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner,Floor cleaner,Room freshner,Broom hard,Broom soft,Air freshner,Extendable long duste | 584962.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMEGA AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner,Floor cleaner,Room freshner,Broom hard,Broom soft,Air freshner,Extendable long duste | 586937.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner,Floor cleaner,Room freshner,Broom hard,Broom soft,Air freshner,Extendable long duste | 650668.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner,Floor cleaner,Room freshner,Broom hard,Broom soft,Air freshner,Extendable long duste | 653854.00 | L5 |