Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Outcome Activity Based Comprehensive Sanitation Care Of North West Sector
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4581938
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 23:25
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S JYOTI TRADERS

Contract Value

12175846

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 370 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Om Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUPAM ENTERPRISES 29-02-2024 15:47:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES 29-02-2024 16:12:14 MSE MSE Qualified
3 BOMBAY INTEGRATED SECURITY (INDIA) LIMITED 29-02-2024 17:40:41 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified
4 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 27-02-2024 21:39:00 MSE MSE Qualified
5 GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY 12-02-2024 14:38:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED 29-02-2024 17:43:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 M/S JYOTI TRADERS 29-02-2024 14:48:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER 29-02-2024 17:10:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 MOHAN KUMAR 29-02-2024 15:46:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 SATISH KUMAR SINGH 29-02-2024 13:49:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BOMBAY INTEGRATED SECURITY (INDIA) LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector 12175846.00 L1
2 M/S JYOTI TRADERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector 13400000.00 L2
3 SATISH KUMAR SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector 13500000.00 L3
4 ANUPAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector 18100000.00 L4
5 MOHAN KUMAR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector 20560000.00 L5
6 GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector 24174569.00 L6
7 BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector 29227876.80 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Activity based Comprehensive sanitation care of North West Sector2 Railway Colony Bilaspur for a period of 902 working days excluding Sunday from the date of commencement of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 12175846.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise