Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dissolved Acetylene Gas,Nitrous Oxide N2 O Gas,Argon Ar Gas,Industrial Oxygen Gas,High Purity Oxygen
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4029139
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 15:37
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PATEL & COMPANYPATEL & COMPANY

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Varsha Ramteke
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Harivallabhi Industries - 08-10-2023 18:04:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 JAIN GASES - 12-10-2023 22:34:43 MSE MSE Evaluated
3 PATEL & COMPANY - 12-10-2023 18:54:47 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
N2 Gas NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 93000.000
Helium Gas NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 306400.000
Industrial Oxygen Gas NA BOQ Item 375 ₹ 97500.000
High purity Oxygen Gas NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 25140.000
P10 Gas NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 52215.000
Dissolved Acetylene Gas NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 97350.000
Argon Ar Gas NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 666450.000
Nitrous Oxide N2O Gas NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 28392.000
Argon Ar Gas NA BOQ Item 56 ₹ 165872.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise