Tender Details

About Tender

🛫 Procurement Opportunity For Medical Gases And Equipment 🏥 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Medical Gases And Equipment: 🔸 Nitrogen 🔸 Zero Air 🔸 Hydrogen 🔸 Helium 🔸 Mixed Air 🔸 Argon 🔸 Acetylene 🔸 Nitrous Oxide 🔸 Oxygen 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Medical Applications. Keywords: Medical Gases, Medical Equipment, Procurement, Health And Family Welfare, Ministry Of Health, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Nitrogen,Zero Air,Hydrogen,Helium,Mixed Air,Argon,Acetylene,Nitrous Oxide,Oxygen
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4991466
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 17:46
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Indian Refrigeration Stores

Contract Value

44293

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ligen Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Indian Refrigeration Stores - 18-06-2024 22:52:31 MSE Qualified
2 M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-06-2024 13:56:38 MSE Disqualified
3 SCIENTIFIC SOLUTIONS - 10-06-2024 20:18:16 MSE Disqualified
4 SPECIAL GAS & EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-06-2024 17:03:13 MSE Qualified
5 TAPASWI ENTERPRISE - 18-06-2024 16:17:01 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Indian Refrigeration Stores(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nitrogen,Zero Air,Hydrogen,Helium,Mixed Air,Argon,Acetylene,Nitrous Oxide,Oxygen 37536.44 L1
2 SPECIAL GAS & EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nitrogen,Zero Air,Hydrogen,Helium,Mixed Air,Argon,Acetylene,Nitrous Oxide,Oxygen 53235.59 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Nitrogen NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2247.000
Zero Air NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1776.000
Hydrogen NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1770.000
Helium NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
Mixed Air NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2500.000
Argon NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
Acetylene NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
Nitrous Oxide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4000.000
Oxygen NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise