Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Resistant Carbon Free Synthetic Rubber Hose With White Wall, Reinforcement Cotton Textile Fibr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6084606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDROPOINT
102000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROPOINT | Make : HOSE Model : HOSE Title : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBRE, | 31-03-2025 17:27:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kuber Rubber Industries | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBRE, | 05-04-2025 12:24:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAREKH BROTHERS | Make : PB Model : CARBONFREE Title : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBRE, | 04-04-2025 15:14:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : SRW Model : HOSE Title : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBRE, | 05-04-2025 12:03:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROPOINT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBR | 86440.68 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBR | 88200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kuber Rubber Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBR | 101694.92 | L3 |
| 4 | PAREKH BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBR | 103250.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAT RESISTANT CARBON FREE SYNTHETIC RUBBER HOSE WITH WHITE WALL, REINFORCEMENT-COTTON TEXTILE FIBRE, | HOSE | HOSE | 10 | ₹ 102000.000 |
Heat resistant carbon free synthetic rubber hose with white wall, reinforcement-cotton textile fibr
Read more
Hote water resistant hose pipe with textile reinforcement,carbon hose id 25 mm x 5 meter long with
Read more
Hote water resistant hose pipe with textile reinforcement,carbon hose id 25 mm x 5 meter long with
Read more
Asbestos covered heat resistant carbon free hose pipe size: 1.25” , working pressure= 10kg/cm2 (m
Read more
High pressure flexible pneumatic heat resistant synthetic rubber free hose pipe. size -id 0.500 inch x od 0.922 inch maximum working pressure - 1750 psi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic hose ( synthetic textile reinforcement) for water circulation system of conventional coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic cellular rubber gasket class b oil resistant
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type