Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Painting Of Ag Vs And Entire Lpg Pipelines At Indane Bottling Plant Cochin
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5247824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 18:46
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 737 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJ ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

3728581

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kagitha Revanth
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dev Enterprises 28-08-2024 19:00:37 MSE Disqualified
2 IDEAL CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING WORKS 29-08-2024 11:54:19 MSE Disqualified
3 R.K.ENGINNERING WORKS 28-08-2024 17:38:36 MSE Qualified
4 RAJ ENGINEERING WORKS 28-08-2024 21:25:10 MSE Qualified
5 S R ENTERPRISES 29-08-2024 10:52:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of AGVs and entire LPG pipelines at Indane Bottling Plant Cochin 3728581.00 L1
2 R.K.ENGINNERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of AGVs and entire LPG pipelines at Indane Bottling Plant Cochin 3910061.55 L2
3 S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of AGVs and entire LPG pipelines at Indane Bottling Plant Cochin 4207029.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Painting of AGVs and entire LPG pipelines at Indane Bottling Plant Cochin Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3728581.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise