Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
52 Kv Top Terminals To Drg 35380401262# 01 Var00 Rev01.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 14:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES
508740
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : AI Model : Plate Title : Wear Plate | 23-10-2023 15:18:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL MACHINES Model : Top Terminal Title : Top Terminal | 23-10-2023 19:38:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : 52KV TOP TERMINALS TO DRG 35380401262# 01 VAR00 Title : 52KV TOP TERMINALS TO DRG 35380401262# 01 VAR00 REV01 | 23-10-2023 19:43:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : 35380401262# 01 VAR00 REV01 Title : 52KV TOP TERMINALS TO DRG 35380401262# 01 VAR00 REV01 | 12-10-2023 14:55:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | Make : GI Model : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Title : TOP TERMINAL | 16-10-2023 13:15:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Indraprastha Internationale | Make : IIE Model : 52KV TOP TERMINALS TO DRG 35380401262# 01 VAR00 Title : 52KV TOP TERMINALS TO DRG 35380401262# 01 VAR00 REV01. | 21-10-2023 12:52:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : 52KV Top Terminal to drg 35380401262#01 var 00 Title : 52KV Top Terminal to drg 35380401262# 01 var 00 rev 01 | 23-10-2023 14:15:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : TOP TERMINAL Title : TOP TERMINAL | 21-10-2023 11:19:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52KV TOP TERMINALS TO DRG 35380401262# 01 VAR00 REV01 | EXI | 52KV TOP TERMINALS TO DRG 35380401262# 01 VAR00 | 150 | ₹ 508740.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreRenewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Hiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Read moreof your Industry type