Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Amc Of Cctv; Branded; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5107028
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 19:01
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Anmol
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIRO INFOTECH 08-07-2024 13:25:32 MSE Qualified
2 CSD ENTERPRISES 06-07-2024 13:07:49 MSE Qualified
3 Kanav Infra Solutions 30-06-2024 10:02:01 MSE Qualified
4 R R SYSTEMS 08-07-2024 15:05:30 N/A Disqualified
5 SKY TRADERS 08-07-2024 12:10:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kanav Infra Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AMC of CCTV; Branded; Yes; Buyer Premises 60000.00 L1
2 CSD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AMC of CCTV; Branded; Yes; Buyer Premises 70800.00 L2
3 BIRO INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AMC of CCTV; Branded; Yes; Buyer Premises 80000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise