Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Dewatering Submersible Pumps 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dewatering Submersible Pumps. 🏭💧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Proven Expertise In Providing Robust And Reliable Dewatering Solutions Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Most Competitive And Compliant Offers. Keywords: Dewatering Submersible Pumps, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Dewatering Submersible Pumps
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4799917
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 15:07
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajashree Govind Waghmare
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Associated Engineers Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : JBDPT15.0/4 Title : JB PUMP 16-04-2024 18:08:19 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
2 COSMOS PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COSMOS PUMPS Model : CDW 54 M Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps (Q3) 18-06-2024 13:28:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DARLING PUMPS Model : S-739 SS1, 7.5HP Title : DARLING MAKE SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP FOR BARC, TARAPUR 22-04-2024 11:08:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPDWP 10-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP 22-04-2024 13:55:22 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
5 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : STANDARD Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps 10-06-2024 19:22:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GSCD 10.0 Title : GSCD 10.0 Dewatering Submersible Pumps 20-04-2024 11:55:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : GD 2010 Title : Dewatering Submersible Pump 04-04-2024 13:00:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARISON Model : SLS-1020 Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 20-04-2024 15:41:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES Make : HET Model : 2PDEW4-10 Title : 2PDEW4-10 SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP 18-06-2024 13:15:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 HITEC PUMP INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HITEC Model : HD-10 Title : DEWATERING PUMPS 22-04-2024 10:55:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JEE Model : JLSPT 10/6 Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps 02-04-2024 18:11:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 JHANVI IMPEX Make : Dewatering Submersible Pumps Model : Dewatering Submersible Pumps Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps 19-04-2024 12:35:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
13 KULKARNI PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : MODEL KS-2610 SS Title : KULKARNI MAKE JALRANI SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP MODEL KS-2610/10HP SS 20-04-2024 12:16:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
14 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps 22-04-2024 13:49:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
15 M B H PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MBH PUMPS Model : Submersible Dewatering Pump Title : Submersible Dewatering Pump 20-04-2024 16:59:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
16 MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : MOCFDW1000T Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps 12-04-2024 13:36:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
17 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : COSMOS PUMP Model : CDW54M Title : DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 18-06-2024 13:14:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
18 PROTECTO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ATALANTA Model : PSD-10105 Title : DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 10-06-2024 17:03:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
19 Ruchit Enterprise Make : COSMOS PUMPS Model : CDW54M Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps 18-06-2024 11:41:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
20 SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS Make : Chetak Model : CSDPT-10/4 Title : Submersible Sewage Pump-set 21-04-2024 13:06:03 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
21 SB PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : SB Model : SBDWL104 Title : 9 - DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMP - SBDWL104 20-04-2024 12:12:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
22 SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD Make : Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : SD-100 Title : SD-100 21-04-2024 13:41:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
23 sharma engineering works Make : Dewatering Submersible Pumps Model : Dewatering Submersible Pumps Title : Dewatering Submersible Pumps 21-04-2024 22:37:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
24 SOVEREIGN PUMPING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sovereign Pumps Model : SPG73M-SS Title : Dewatering Submersible Pump 20-04-2024 13:30:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
25 WPIL LIMITED Make : WPIL LIMITED Model : G554T Title : Submersible Dewatering Pumps 13-04-2024 17:00:57 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified