Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Brick Work With Disposable,Gypsum Wall Prtition,12 Mm Thouned Doors With Complete Fitti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Havish Enterprises
309130.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRSTOUCH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 10:32:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREAT INDIA ALUMINUM & INTERIOR | - | 16-03-2024 14:30:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Havish Enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 22:30:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Parvesh Enterprisee | - | 17-03-2024 14:25:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Havish Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dismantling Brick work with disposable,Gypsum Wall Prtition,12 mm thouned doors with complete fitti | 309130.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Parvesh Enterprisee (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dismantling Brick work with disposable,Gypsum Wall Prtition,12 mm thouned doors with complete fitti | 318629.50 | L2 |
| 3 | FIRSTOUCH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dismantling Brick work with disposable,Gypsum Wall Prtition,12 mm thouned doors with complete fitti | 323762.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dismantling Brick work with disposable | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11770.500 |
| Gypsum Wall Prtition | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| 12 mm thouned doors with complete fittings | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Ceiling lights, switch sockets plates etc | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 74340.000 |
| Mirror Polishing | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 53100.000 |
Making the opening in brick masonry wall dismantling for doors,providing brick work,providing plast
Read more
Dismantling of iron doors demoting of brick wall for provision for doors and windows,levelling of e
Read more
Dismantling of iron doors demoting of brick wall for provision for doors and windows,levelling of e
Read more
3 t mri machine,dismanteling and demolishing brick work,taking out doors, windows,dismantling tile
Read more
Provision of brick partitioning wall with doors at nit kkr
Provision of brick partitioning wall with doors, ventilators including repairs to building, internal and external finishing work, chain link fencing surrounding the building, opening of entry gate towards hostel no6 along with the provision of shade
Read moreDismantling and cleaning,termite work,gypsum and grid ceiling,vitrified floor tile with skirting,ce
Read more
of your Industry type