Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconductoring Of A. 33 Kv Kalain Feeder Of Around 0.81 Ckt Km From Acsr Racoon To Acsr Wolf B. 33 Kv Ibbl Feeder Of Around 1.38 Ckt Km Form Aaac Racoon To Acsr Wolf Under Kalain Esd Of Cachar Electrical Circle On Turnkey Mode
|
| Description |
Reconductoring Of A. 33 Kv Kalain Feeder Of Around 0.81 Ckt Km From Acsr Racoon To Acsr Wolf B. 33 Kv Ibbl Feeder Of Around 1.38 Ckt Km Form Aaac Racoon To Acsr Wolf Under Kalain Esd Of Cachar Electrical Circle On Turnkey Mode
|
| Organisation | Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_APDCL_48938_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CGM (D)/APDCL/CAR/33 KV Line Reconductoring/ Kalain ESD/T-300/ 2025-26/06 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kalain |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=77669 |
| Start Date | December 04, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2025
Expired 260 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Segregation of 33 kv dadpeth feeder by way of erection of new 33 kv line on acsr wolf conductor from 132/33 kv grid station katarsamna to bindraban tapping point and thickening of existing dadpeth line line from acsr dog to acsr wolf from bindraban
Segregation of 33 kv dadpeth feeder by way of erection of new 33 kv line on acsr wolf conductor from 132/33 kv grid station katarsamna to bindraban tapping point and thickening of existing dadpeth line line from acsr dog to acsr wolf from bindraban
Read moreAugmentation of 33 kv wanganpora-khanyar-rainawari line by way of reconductoring (thickening) from 0.15 acsr (wolf) to 0.2 acsr (panther) conductor from wanganpora grid upto 3 ckt kms towards firdous cinema hawal
Augmentation of 33 kv wanganpora-khanyar-rainawari line by way of reconductoring (thickening) from 0.15 acsr (wolf) to 0.2 acsr (panther) conductor from wanganpora grid upto 3 ckt kms towards firdous cinema hawal
Read moreUpgradation of 13.7km single circuit 66kv ambalaparamba tap line feeder to 110kv double circuit line with acsr wolf
Upgradation of 13.7km single circuit 66kv ambalaparamba tap line feeder to 110kv double circuit line with acsr wolf
Read moreReplacement of existing 33 kv acsr racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac at bhainswad on semi-turnkey basis under edd rudraprayag against capital (si) head.
Replacement of existing 33 kv acsr racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac at bhainswad on semi-turnkey basis under edd rudraprayag against capital (si) head.
Read moreThickening of 33 kv tanda maira mandrian line from acsr dog to wolf conductor std i jpdcl jammu
Thickening of 33 kv tanda maira mandrian line from acsr dog to wolf conductor std i jpdcl jammu
Read moreReplacement of existing 33 kv acsr dog/racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at various work site of 33 kv line haridwar feeder from saung river to 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh
Replacement of existing 33 kv acsr dog/racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at various work site of 33 kv line haridwar feeder from saung river to 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh
Read moreUpgradation of 66kv tvt i and ii feeder to 110kv double circuit line using acsr wolf conductor from paruthippara substation to thirumala substation
Upgradation of 66kv tvt i and ii feeder to 110kv double circuit line using acsr wolf conductor from paruthippara substation to thirumala substation
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor to acsr dog conductor of imlikheda feeder of 33/11 kv sub station kaliyar in edd urban under edc roorkee
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor to acsr dog conductor of imlikheda feeder of 33/11 kv sub station kaliyar in edd urban under edc roorkee
Read moreDrawl of 1 no 33kv line of r.l. 4.255km (htoh 0.270km an htug 3.985 km by acsr wolf conductor and 33kv, 3 core, 400 sqmm xlpe cable as ckt- ii from upcoming falakata gss to falakata 33 11kv substation related under alipurduar division
Drawl of 1 no 33kv line of r.l. 4.255km (htoh 0.270km an htug 3.985 km by acsr wolf conductor and 33kv, 3 core, 400 sqmm xlpe cable as ckt- ii from upcoming falakata gss to falakata 33 11kv substation related under alipurduar division
Read moreWork of survey design supply erection testing commissioning of 33kv madkaimi ii double circuit overhead feeder with 33kv narrow base galvanized steel tower and acsr wolf conductor
Work of survey design supply erection testing commissioning of 33kv madkaimi ii double circuit overhead feeder with 33kv narrow base galvanized steel tower and acsr wolf conductor
Read moreof your Industry type