Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Almirah With Locker Big Size,Tool Rack 1,Tool Rack 2,Tool Rack 3,Notice Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Commerce and Industries Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUDATECH SKILL CENTRE
Contract Value
710500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kenilo Keppen
Department:
Commerce And Industries Department
Organisation:
Industries
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | - | 12-10-2023 17:27:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUDATECH SKILL CENTRE | - | 12-10-2023 18:07:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 13-10-2023 11:39:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 16:55:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUDATECH SKILL CENTRE(MII) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah with locker Big Size,Tool Rack 1,Tool Rack 2,Tool Rack 3,Notice Board | 710500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah with locker Big Size,Tool Rack 1,Tool Rack 2,Tool Rack 3,Notice Board | 1455800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah with locker Big Size,Tool Rack 1,Tool Rack 2,Tool Rack 3,Notice Board | 1677600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Almirah with locker Big Size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Tool Rack 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| Tool Rack 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 247500.000 |
| Tool Rack 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Notice Board | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 24000.000 |