Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hit Mosquito Spray 625ml 385gm,Good Night Machine,Good Night Rifill,Room Freshner Spray,Odonil,Dett
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3982263
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 23:16
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AVI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

60120

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ankur Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVI ENTERPRISES - 29-09-2023 06:13:01 MII Qualified
2 DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE - 29-09-2023 15:11:39 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 27-09-2023 17:59:48 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION - 29-09-2023 15:25:23 MII MSE Disqualified
5 TARUN ENTERPRISES - 29-09-2023 07:00:08 MII Qualified
6 VAIBHAVI TRADERS - 29-09-2023 07:44:56 MII Qualified
7 VISION TECHNO SOLUTION - 29-09-2023 07:09:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AVI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Hit Mosquito Spray 625ml 385gm,Good Night Machine,Good Night Rifill,Room freshner Spray,Odonil,Dett 60120.00 L1
2 VISION TECHNO SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : Hit Mosquito Spray 625ml 385gm,Good Night Machine,Good Night Rifill,Room freshner Spray,Odonil,Dett 60850.00 L2
3 VAIBHAVI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Hit Mosquito Spray 625ml 385gm,Good Night Machine,Good Night Rifill,Room freshner Spray,Odonil,Dett 64430.00 L3
4 TARUN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Hit Mosquito Spray 625ml 385gm,Good Night Machine,Good Night Rifill,Room freshner Spray,Odonil,Dett 64560.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hit Mosquito Spray 625ml 385gm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 18200.000
Good Night Machine NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1490.000
Good Night Rifill NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4000.000
Room freshner Spray NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8400.000
Odonil NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3900.000
Dettol Soap NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 500.000
Vim Bar NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 500.000
Scotch Brite Scrub sponge NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 450.000
Dustbin 10Lit NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1850.000
Garbage Bag NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3750.000
Cotton Duster NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 4400.000
Duster Single Pack NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2250.000
Yellow Duster NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2400.000
Ball Pen Blue NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2000.000
Ball Pen Red NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1000.000
Pilot Luxor Pen Blue NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2750.000
Duracell AA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1440.000
Duracell AAA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise