Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Invitation For Special Repair Of Kothi No. 5 A Baradari Patiala 🏰 The Punjab And Rural Development Department, Under The State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Special Repair Of The Historically Significant Kothi No. 5 A Baradari In Patiala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 6899 Emd: Inr 32200 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Heritage Building Restoration. Proposals Should Include Detailed Work Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion, Adhering To The Preservation Of Historical Architecture. Keywords: Special Repair, Kothi No. 5 A Baradari, Patiala, Ce Pwd(b And R), Heritage Building, Government Tender, Construction Services, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair Of Kothi No. 5 A Baradari Patiala
|
| Description |
Special Repair Of Kothi No. 5 A Baradari Patiala
|
| Organisation | CE-PWD(B and R) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPW_121801_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bid No. 01 Dt. 06.06.2024/5.A Kothi |
| Tender Fee | 6899 |
| EMD | 32200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PATIALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=248628 |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreWelcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreof your Industry type