Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Upgradation Projects In Himachal Pradesh 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of Two Road Projects In Himachal Pradesh Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy 3), Batch Ii. 📍 Project 1: Upgradation Of Makroli To Changrara (T 02) From Km 6.000 To Km 15.350 📍 Project 2: Upgradation Of Indora Via Kursain To Kathgarh Road (Mrl 01) From Km 0.000 To Km 7.160 The Scope Of Work Includes Improvement, Missing Cross Drainage, Side Drain, Parapets, Crash Barriers, Concrete Pavement, Tarring, Road Signs, And Five Years Of Routine Maintenance. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Inr 41,60,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Qualify For This Significant Infrastructure Project. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy 3, Road Upgradation, Himachal Pradesh, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ctb For (I) Upgradation Of Makroli To Changrara (T 02) From Km 6.000 To Km 15.350 Under Pmgsy 3 (Batch Ii) Package No. Hp 04 326 (Ii) Upgradation Of Indora Via Kursain To Kathgarh Road (Mrl 01) From Km 0.000 To Km 7.160 Under Pmgsy 3
|
| Description |
(Batch Ii) Package No. Hp 04 327. (Sub Head Improvement, Missing Cross Drainage, Side Drain, Parapets, Crash Barrier, Cc Pavement, Tarring And Road Signs Etcetra Including Five Year Routine Maintenance)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEHP_134919_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SEIX/E-Tender/2024-25-681-831 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 41.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | INDORA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendershp.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211206 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreUpgradation of indora via kursain to kathgarh road km 0 to 7.160 (ctb work)
Upgradation of makroli to changrara km 0 to 9.350 (ctb work)
Read moreConstruction of gantry gate on indora to kathgarh via kursain road km. 0.0 to 7.160 distt. kangra hp
Construction of gantry gate at rd. 06.904
Read moreSilt clearance of rewana minor from km. 0.000 to km 7.160
Silt clearance of rewana minor from km. 0.000 to km 7.160
Read moreSilt clearance of rewana minor from km. 0.000 to km 7.160
Silt clearance of rewana minor from km. 0.000 to km 7.160
Read moreSilt clearance of rewana dy from km. 0.000 to km. 7.160
Silt clearance of rewana dy from km. 0.000 to km. 7.160
Read moreSilt clearance of chamarsan minor between k.m 0.000 to km. 7.160
Silt clearance of chamarsan minor between k.m 0.000 to km. 7.160
Read more17 silt clearance of chamarsan minor between k.m 0.000 to km. 7.160
17 silt clearance of chamarsan minor between k.m 0.000 to km. 7.160
Read moreUpgradation of taklech to khanortu road km 0.000 to 6.500hp09724 pmgsy iii
Upgradation of taklech to khanortu road km 0.000 to 6.500hp09724 pmgsy iii
Read moreUpgradation of tutupani to nankhari road km 0.000 to 9.000 hp09721 pmgsy iii
Upgradation of tutupani to nankhari road km 0.000 to 9.000 hp09721 pmgsy iii
Read moreof your Industry type