Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Oil Storage Tanks Scaffolding Erection And Dismantling Job Dur
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3898410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 21:25
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TPR CONSTRUCTIONSNAVABHARATH INSULATION

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sudhakar Alva
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NAVABHARATH INSULATION 21-09-2023 10:34:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 SADANANDA & CO 21-09-2023 09:59:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 TPR CONSTRUCTIONS 18-09-2023 14:00:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TPR CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Oil Storage tanks scaffolding erection and dismantling job dur 45640451.34 L1
2 NAVABHARATH INSULATION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Oil Storage tanks scaffolding erection and dismantling job dur 47845505.05 L2
3 SADANANDA & CO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Oil Storage tanks scaffolding erection and dismantling job dur 83209574.78 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Oil Storage tanks scaffolding erection and dismantling job during tank M and I in O M and S block for a period of two 02 year Bidder has to quote Lumpsum price above or below or as per BOQ Including GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 27384270.000
Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Oil Storage tanks scaffolding erection and dismantling job during tank M and I in O M and S block for a period of two 02 year Bidder has to quote Lumpsum price above or below or as per BOQ Including GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 18256180.000