Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squre Pipe For Flex Bd,Dinning Chair Red,Flex Bd 8x1,Flex Bd 8x4,Acp With Post Print 4 X32,Stabiliz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 30-09-2023 11:21:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MINAS STORES | - | 02-10-2023 14:09:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 12:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAY TRADERS | - | 30-09-2023 11:56:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 30-09-2023 11:39:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Squre pipe for flex Bd,Dinning Chair Red,Flex Bd 8x1,Flex Bd 8x4,ACP with post print 4 x32,Stabiliz | 67799.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Squre pipe for flex Bd,Dinning Chair Red,Flex Bd 8x1,Flex Bd 8x4,ACP with post print 4 x32,Stabiliz | 78020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Squre pipe for flex Bd,Dinning Chair Red,Flex Bd 8x1,Flex Bd 8x4,ACP with post print 4 x32,Stabiliz | 83850.00 | L3 |