Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fs Paper,Register 200 Pgs,Register 100 Pgs,White File Cover Printed,File Cover Colour Printed,Talc S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 11:25:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 04-09-2023 13:50:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 13:34:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHAKAMBARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 04-09-2023 13:14:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SINGHAL & CO. | - | 04-09-2023 14:04:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS PAPER,REGISTER 200PGS,REGISTER 100 PGS,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED,FILE COVER COLOUR PRINTED,TALC S | 184360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGHAL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS PAPER,REGISTER 200PGS,REGISTER 100 PGS,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED,FILE COVER COLOUR PRINTED,TALC S | 199675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS PAPER,REGISTER 200PGS,REGISTER 100 PGS,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED,FILE COVER COLOUR PRINTED,TALC S | 222995.00 | L3 |