Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fspaper,Talc Sheet,Register,White File,Colour File,White Printed File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 12:16:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRACEFUL GLORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 19:30:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-08-2024 15:09:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 13-08-2024 22:30:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 25-07-2024 18:18:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M.B CONTRACTORS | - | 02-08-2024 21:54:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 18:53:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NIRMAL ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS | - | 02-08-2024 21:46:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PARAM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2024 21:55:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRMAL ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4PAPER,FSPAPER,TALC SHEET,REGISTER,WHITE FILE,COLOUR FILE,WHITE PRINTED FILE | 64960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.B CONTRACTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4PAPER,FSPAPER,TALC SHEET,REGISTER,WHITE FILE,COLOUR FILE,WHITE PRINTED FILE | 76400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4PAPER,FSPAPER,TALC SHEET,REGISTER,WHITE FILE,COLOUR FILE,WHITE PRINTED FILE | 90950.00 | L3 |