Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Itsm Tool Subscription License For Users With Implementation,Custom Bid F
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4644028
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INMORPHIS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

13000000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pankaj Harish
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3I INFOTECH LIMITED 12-03-2024 15:29:18 N/A Qualified
2 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP 13-03-2024 11:10:14 N/A Disqualified
3 DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 15:19:19 MSE Disqualified
4 ENHANCED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-03-2024 10:39:32 N/A Qualified
5 INMORPHIS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 15:09:57 MSE Qualified
6 KINSFOLK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 14:17:04 MSE Qualified
7 PATH INFOTECH LIMITED 12-03-2024 12:15:07 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INMORPHIS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITSM tool subscription license for users with implementation,Custom Bid f 12662936.77 L1
2 3I INFOTECH LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITSM tool subscription license for users with implementation,Custom Bid f 47252465.16 L2
3 KINSFOLK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITSM tool subscription license for users with implementation,Custom Bid f 63620874.88 L3
4 ENHANCED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITSM tool subscription license for users with implementation,Custom Bid f 85678620.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - ITSM tool subscription license for users with implementation Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3000000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Assets for ITOM including implementation cost Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10000000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise