Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hyd. Pressure Gauge 0 100 Kg Per Sq.Cm,Hyd. Pressure Gauge 0 200 Kg Per Sq.Cm,Hyd. Pressure Gauge 0
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3753012
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 14:17
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bell Engineering and Marketing - 30-07-2023 20:33:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 BOSTAN ENGINEERING - 05-08-2023 17:34:35 MII MSE Qualified
3 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS - 07-08-2023 18:46:47 MII MSE Qualified
4 Kardhan Engineering - 04-08-2023 16:08:15 MII MSE Qualified
5 MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE - 03-08-2023 14:32:05 MII Qualified
6 NEW INDIA HARDWARE - 07-08-2023 19:06:45 MII Qualified
7 TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-08-2023 09:01:20 MII Qualified
8 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS - 06-08-2023 18:44:06 MII MSE Qualified
9 UNIVERSAL GAUGES AND INSTRUMENTS - 31-07-2023 11:02:04 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bell Engineering and Marketing(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 52450.00 L1
2 UNIVERSAL GAUGES AND INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 61350.00 L2
3 TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 77050.00 L3
4 BOSTAN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 81951.00 L4
5 Kardhan Engineering (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 82384.00 L5
6 MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE (MII) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 84782.70 L6
7 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 100125.00 L7
8 NEW INDIA HARDWARE (MII) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 116860.00 L8
9 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-100 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0-200 KG PER SQ.CM,HYD. PRESSURE GAUGE 0 342000.00 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise