Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Non Comprehensive Amc Of Avionics Integration Rig Air;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (aero)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYNCSOLS | 13-02-2024 00:35:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNICAL TEACHING (D) EQUIPMENTS | 13-02-2024 08:26:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Yashika Industries | 13-02-2024 02:00:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYNCSOLS | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive AMC of Avionics Integration Rig AIR; | 2360000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Yashika Industries | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive AMC of Avionics Integration Rig AIR; | 2773000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNICAL TEACHING (D) EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive AMC of Avionics Integration Rig AIR; | 2950000.00 | L3 |